Get a site

Oscars 2018: full list of nominees and winners

Update on March the 5th, winners in bold:

BEST PICTURE
‘Call Me by Your Name’
Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges and Marco Morabito, Producers
‘Darkest Hour’
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten and Douglas Urbanski, Producers
‘Dunkirk’
Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
‘Get Out’
Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr. and Jordan Peele, Producers
‘Lady Bird’
Scott Rudin, Eli Bush and Evelyn O’Neill, Producers
‘Phantom Thread’
JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison and Daniel Lupi, Producers
‘The Post’
Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
‘The Shape of Water’
Guillermo del Toro and J. Miles Dale, Producers
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Timothée Chalamet
‘Call Me by Your Name’
Daniel Day-Lewis
‘Phantom Thread’
Daniel Kaluuya
‘Get Out’
Gary Oldman
‘Darkest Hour’
Denzel Washington
‚Roman J. Israel, Esq.‘
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Sally Hawkins
‘The Shape of Water’
Frances McDormand
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
Margot Robbie
‘I, Tonya’
Saoirse Ronan
‘Lady Bird’
Meryl Streep
‘The Post’
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Willem Dafoe
‘The Florida Project’
Woody Harrelson
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
Richard Jenkins
‘The Shape of Water’
Christopher Plummer
‘All the Money in the World’
Sam Rockwell
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Mary J. Blige
‘Mudbound’
Allison Janney
‘I, Tonya’
Lesley Manville
‘Phantom Thread’
Laurie Metcalf
‘Lady Bird’
Octavia Spencer
‘The Shape of Water’
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
‘The Boss Baby’
Tom McGrath and Ramsey Naito
‘The Breadwinner’
Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo
‘Coco’
Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson
‛Ferdinand’
Carlos Saldanha
‘Loving Vincent’
Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart
CINEMATOGRAPHY
‘Blade Runner 2049’
Roger A. Deakins
‘Darkest Hour’
Bruno Delbonnel
‘Dunkirk’
Hoyte van Hoytema
‘Mudbound’
Rachel Morrison
‘The Shape of Water’
Dan Laustsen
COSTUME DESIGN
‘Beauty and the Beast’
Jacqueline Durran
‘Darkest Hour’
Jacqueline Durran
‘Phantom Thread’
Mark Bridges
‘The Shape of Water’
Luis Sequeira
‘Victoria & Abdul’
Consolata Boyle
DIRECTING
‘Dunkirk’
Christopher Nolan
‘Get Out’
Jordan Peele
‘Lady Bird’
Greta Gerwig
‘Phantom Thread’
Paul Thomas Anderson
‘The Shape of Water’
Guillermo del Toro
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
‘Abacus: Small Enough to Jail’
Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman
‘Faces Places’
Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda
‘Icarus’
Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan
‘Last Men in Aleppo’
Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen
‘Strong Island’
Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
‘Edith+Eddie’
Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright
‘Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405’
Frank Stiefel
‘Heroin(e)’
Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon
‘Knife Skills’
Thomas Lennon
‘Traffic Stop’
Kate Davis and David Heilbroner
FILM EDITING
‘Baby Driver’
Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos
‘Dunkirk’
Lee Smith
‘I, Tonya’
Tatiana S. Riegel
‘The Shape of Water’
Sidney Wolinsky
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
Jon Gregory
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
‘A Fantastic Woman’
Chile
‘The Insult’
Lebanon
‘Loveless’
Russia
‘On Body and Soul’
Hungary
‘The Square’
Sweden
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
‘Darkest Hour’
Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick
‘Victoria & Abdul’
Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
‘Wonder’
Arjen Tuiten
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
‘Dunkirk’
Hans Zimmer
‘Phantom Thread’
Jonny Greenwood
‘The Shape of Water’
Alexandre Desplat
‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’
John Williams
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
Carter Burwell
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
“Mighty River” from ‘Mudbound’
Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
“Mystery Of Love” from ‘Call Me by Your Name’
Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens
“Remember Me” from ‘Coco
Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
“Stand Up For Something” from ‘Marshall’
Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren
“This Is Me” from ‘The Greatest Showman’
Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
PRODUCTION DESIGN
‘Beauty and the Beast’
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
‘Blade Runner 2049’
Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola
‘Darkest Hour’
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
‘Dunkirk’
Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
‘The Shape of Water’
Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin
SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
‘Dear Basketball’
Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant
‘Garden Party’
Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon
‘Lou’
Dave Mullins and Dana Murray
‘Negative Space’
Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata
‘Revolting Rhymes’
Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer
SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
‘DeKalb Elementary’
Reed Van Dyk
‘The Eleven O’Clock’
Derin Seale and Josh Lawson
‘My Nephew Emmett’
Kevin Wilson, Jr.
‘The Silent Child’
Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton
‘Watu Wote/All of Us’
Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen
SOUND EDITING
‘Baby Driver’
Julian Slater
‘Blade Runner 2049’
Mark Mangini and Theo Green
‘Dunkirk’
Richard King and Alex Gibson
‘The Shape of Water’
Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’
Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce
SOUND MIXING
‘Baby Driver’
Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis
‘Blade Runner 2049’
Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth
‘Dunkirk’
Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo
‘The Shape of Water’
Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson
VISUAL EFFECTS
‘Blade Runner 2049’
John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover
‘Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2’
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick
‘Kong: Skull Island’
Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus
‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’
Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
‘War for the Planet of the Apes’
Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
‘Call Me by Your Name’
Screenplay by James Ivory
‘The Disaster Artist’
Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
‘Logan’
Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold
‘Molly’s Game’
Written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin
‘Mudbound’
Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
‘The Big Sick’
Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
‘Get Out’
Written by Jordan Peele
‘Lady Bird’
Written by Greta Gerwig
‘The Shape of Water’
Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro
‘Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri’
Written by Martin McDonagh

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Follow

Get every new post on this blog delivered to your Inbox.

Join other followers:

%d bloggers like this: