Best Movie (Presented by Toyota)
- Avengers: Infinity War
- WINNER: Black Panther
- Girls’ Trip
- IT
- Wonder Woman
Best Show
- 13 Reasons Why
- Game of Thrones
- grown-ish
- Riverdale
- WINNER: Stranger Things
Best Performance in a Movie
- WINNER: Chadwick Boseman, Black Panther
- Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
- Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
- Daisy Ridley, Star Wars: The Last Jedi
- Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Best Performance in a Show
- WINNER: Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
- Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
- Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
- Issa Rae, Insecure
- Maise Williams, Game of Thrones
Best Hero
- WINNER: Chadwick Boseman (T’Challa/Black Panther), Black Panther
- Emilia Clarke (Daenerys Targaryen), Game of Thrones
- Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman), Wonder Woman
- Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash), The Flash
- Daisy Ridley (Rey), Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Best Villain
- Josh Brolin (Thanos), Avengers: Infinity War
- Adam Driver (Kylo Ren), Star Wars: The Last Jedi
- WINNER: Michael B. Jordan (N’Jadaka/Erik Killmonger), Black Panther
Aubrey Plaza (Lenny Busker), Legion
Bill Skarsgard (Pennywise), IT
Best Kiss
- Gina Rodriguez & Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin
- WINNER: Nick Robinson & Keiynan Lonsdale, Love, Simon
- Olivia Cooke & Tye Sheridan, Ready Player One
- KJ Apa & Camila Mendes, Riverdale
- Finn Wolfhard & Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
Most Frightened Performance
- Talitha Bateman, Annabelle: Creation
- Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place
- Sophia Lillis, IT
- Cristin Milioti, Black Mirror
- WINNER: Noah Schnapp, Stranger Things
Best On-Screen Team
- Black Panther, Chadwick Boseman, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Gurira, Letitia Wright
- WINNER: IT, Finn Wolfhard , Sophia Lillis, Jaeden Lieberher, Jack Dylan Grazer, Wyatt Oleff, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Chosen Jacobs
- Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, Dwayne Johnson, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Karen Gillan, Nick Jonas
- Ready Player One, Tye Sheridan, Olivia Cooke, Philip Zhao, Win Morisaki, Lena Waithe
- Stranger Things, Gaten Matarazzo, Finn Wolfhard, Caleb McLaughlin, Noah Schnapp, Sadie Sink
Best Comedic Performance
- Jack Black, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
- WINNER: Tiffany Haddish, Girls’ Trip
- Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek
- Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
- Amy Schumer, I Feel Pretty
Scene Stealer
- Tiffany Haddish, Girls’ Trip
- Dacre Montgomery, Stranger Things
- WINNER: Madelaine Petsch, Riverdale
- Taika Waititi, Thor: Ragnarok
- Letitia Wright: Black Panther
Best Fight
- Atomic Blonde, Charlize Theron vs. Daniel Hargrave, Greg Rementer
- Avengers: Infinity War, Scarlett Johansson, Danai Gurira, Elizabeth Olsen vs. Carrie Coon
- Black Panther, Chadwick Boseman vs. Winston Duke
- Thor: Ragnarok, Mark Ruffalo vs. Chris Hemsworth
- WINNER: Wonder Woman, Gal Gadot vs. German Soldiers
Best Music Documentary
- Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop: A Bad Boy Story
- Demi Lovato: Simply Complicated
- WINNER: Gaga: Five Foot Two
- Jay-Z’s “Footnootes for 4:44”
- The Defiant Ones
Best Reality Series/Franchise
- WINNER: Keeping Up With the Kardashians
- Love & Hip Hop
- The Real Housewives
- RuPaul’s Drag Race
- Vanderpump Rules