Crea sito

Bafta Television Awards 2015

Bafta Television Awards will be assigned tonight at the Royal Theatre, Drury Lane (London).
Hereafter the nominations, winners underlined:
I Bafta Television Awards saranno assegnati stasera al Royal Theatre, Drury Lane (Londra). Qui di seguito le candidature, i vincitori sottolineati:

Leading Actor
Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock Holmes in Sherlock) (Bbc One)
Toby Jones (Neil Baldwin in Marvellous) (Bbc Two)
James Nesbitt (Tony Hughes in The Missing) (Bbc One)
Jason Watkins (Christopher Jefferies in The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies) (Itv)
Leading actress
Georgina Campbell (Ashley in Murdered by my Boyfriend) (Bbc Three)
Keeley Hawes (Lindsay Denton in Line of Duty) (Bbc Two)
Sarah Lancashire (Catherine Cawood in Happy Valley) (Bbc One)
Sheridan Smith (Cilla Black in Cilla) (Itv)
Supporting actor
Adeel Akhtar (Wilson Wilson in Utopia) (Channel 4)
James Norton (Tommy Lee Royce in Happy Valley) (Bbc One)
Stephen Rea (Sir Hugh Hayden-Hoyle in The Honourable Woman) (Bbc-Sundance Tv)
Ken Stott (Ian Garrett in The Missing) (Bbc One)
Supporting actress
Gemma Jones (Mary Baldwin in Marvellous) (Bbc Two)
Vicky McClure (Kate Fleming in Line of Duty) (Bbc Two)
Amanda Redman (Gwen “Dove” Cooper in Tommy Cooper: not like that, like this) (Itv)
Charlotte Spencer (Tina Fallon, in Glue) (E4)
Female performance in a comedy programme
Olivia Colman (Alexandra Smallbone in Rev.) (Bbc Two)
Tamsin Greig (Beverly “Betsy” Lincoln in Episodes) (Bbc Two-Showtime)
Jessica Hynes (Siobhan Sharpe in W1A) (Bbc Two)
Catherine Tate (Joannie Taylor in Catherine Tate’s Nan) (Bbc One)
Male performance in a comedy programme
Matt Berry (Steven Toast in Toast of London) (Channel 4)
Hugh Bonneville (Ian Fletcher in W1A) (Bbc Two)
Tom Hollander (Adam Smallbone in Rev.) (Bbc Two)
Brendan O’Carroll (Agnes Brown in Mrs. Brown’s Boys-Christmas Special) (Bbc One)
Single drama
A Poet in New York (Bbc One)

Common (Bbc One)
Marvellous (Bbc Two)
Murdered by my boyfriend (Bbc Two)
Mini-series
Cilla (Itv)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (Itv)
Our World War (Bbc Three)
Drama series
Happy Valley (Bbc One)
Line of Duty (Bbc Two)
The Missing (Bbc One)
Peaky Blinders (Bbc Two)
Soap and continuing drama
Casualty (Bbc One)
Coronation Street (Itv)
EastEnders (Bbc One)
Hollyoaks (Channel 4)
International
The Good Wife (Cbs)
House of Cards (Netflix)
Orange is the new black (Netflix)
True Detective (Hbo)
Miglior attore
Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock Holmes in Sherlock (Bbc One)
Toby Jones (Neil Baldwin in Marvellous) (Bbc Two)
James Nesbitt (Tony Hughes in The Missing)(Bbc One)
Jason Watkins (Christopher Jefferies in The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (Itv)
Miglior attrice
Georgina Campbell (Ashley in Murdered by my Boyfriend) (Bbc Three)
Keeley Hawes (Lindsay Denton in Line of Duty)(Bbc Two)
Sarah Lancashire (Catherine Cawood in Happy Valley) (Bbc One)
Sheridan Smith (Cilla Black in Cilla) (Itv)
Miglior attore non protagonista
Adeel Akhtar (Wilson Wilson in Utopia) (Channel 4)
James Norton (Tommy Lee Royce in Happy Valley)(Bbc One)
Stephen Rea (Sir Hugh Hayden-Hoyle in The Honourable Woman) (Bbc-Sundance Tv)
Ken Stott (Ian Garrett in The Missing (Bbc One)
Miglior attrice non protagonista
Gemma Jones (Mary Baldwin in Marvellous (Bbc Two)
Vicky McClure (Kate Fleming in Line of Duty) (Bbc Two)
Amanda Redman (Gwen “Dove” Cooper in Tommy Cooper: not like that, like this) (Itv)
Charlotte Spencer (Tina Fallon, in Glue (E4)
Miglior attrice di una comedy
Olivia Colman (Alexandra Smallbone in Rev. (Bbc Two)
Tamsin Greig (Beverly “Betsy” Lincoln in Episodes (Bbc Two-Showtime)
Jessica Hynes (Siobhan Sharpe in W1A (Bbc Two)
Catherine Tate (Joannie Taylor in Catherine Tate’s Nan (Bbc One)
Miglior attore di una comedy
Matt Berry (Steven Toast in Toast of London (Channel 4)
Hugh Bonneville (Ian Fletcher in W1A (Bbc Two)
Tom Hollander (Adam Smallbone in Rev. )(Bbc Two)
Brendan O’Carroll (Agnes Brown in Mrs. Brown’s Boys-Christmas Special) (Bbc One)
Miglior film-tv
A Poet in New York (Bbc One)
Common (Bbc One)
Marvellous (Bbc Two)
Murdered by my boyfriend (Bbc Two)
Miglior miniserie
Cilla (Itv)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (Itv)
Our World War (Bbc Three)
Miglior drama
Happy Valley (Bbc One)
Line of Duty (Bbc Two)
The Missing (Bbc One)
Peaky Blinders (Bbc Two)
Miglior soap o serie già esistente
Casualty (Bbc One)
Coronation Street (Itv)
EastEnders (Bbc One)
Hollyoaks (Channel 4)
Miglior serie tv internazionale
The Good Wife (Cbs)
House of Cards (Netflix)
Orange is the new black (Netflix)
True Detective (Hbo)

Leave a Reply

Follow

Get every new post on this blog delivered to your Inbox.

Join other followers:

%d bloggers like this: